Welcome Bonus

100% up to €500

150 free spins on Gates of Olympus

Spinania CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× bonus
Max bet
€5
Min deposit
€15
Max cashout
10× bonus

Spinania Casino Welcome Bonus: Terms, Wagering and How to Claim

The Spinania Casino Welcome Bonus gives you a 100% first-deposit match up to €500, along with 150 free spins on Gates of Olympus. Here is how to qualify, clear the 35× wagering rule and plan a withdrawal without guesswork.
Spinania Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curacao Gaming Authority. All transactions use SSL encryption to protect player data and payment information.

What the first-deposit welcome bonus includes

The main offer is built around your first qualifying deposit. Spinania Casino AU gives you a euro-denominated match worth 100% of that deposit, up to €500. The offer also includes 150 Free Spins on Gates of Olympus, credited as 50 spins per day for three consecutive days after the deposit.

TermDetails
Match100% up to €500
Extra150 Free Spins on Gates of Olympus
Minimum deposit€15
Wagering35× the bonus amount
Maximum bet€5 while a bonus is active
Maximum cashout10× the bonus amount
Validity7 days

The match is straightforward to picture. A €100 qualifying deposit creates a €100 bonus, while a €500 deposit reaches the maximum €500 bonus. Depositing more than €500 does not increase the match beyond that cap.

The offer is tied to your first deposit

Have your account ready before funding it, then make the qualifying deposit of at least €15. The seven-day validity period starts when the bonus is credited.

Want the first-deposit offer?Check the deposit amount, the €5 maximum bet and the 35× requirement before you activate the bonus.

How to register and claim the offer

The sign-up process is short, but there are a few steps worth completing in the right order. For Registration, you can use an email address and password or sign up with a Google account.

  1. Open the account formSelect Sign Up, enter your email address and create a strong password. Accept the terms and conditions and privacy policy, then select Sign Up at the bottom of the form and press Save.
  2. Confirm your emailOpen the confirmation message and select its link. Email confirmation is required before the next account details are added.
  3. Add your personal detailsAfter email verification, provide your address and phone number.
  4. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least €15 as your first deposit. The welcome offer uses Euro internally, while AUD is an accepted account currency and other currencies are converted.
  5. Keep the terms in viewOnce the bonus is credited, note the seven-day window and keep every wager within the €5 maximum bet. You can then use the bonus under its contribution and cashout rules.

You can use Login with your email and password after registration, or continue with Google if that is how you created the account. Players must be aged 18 or over.

Deposit in the currency that suits you

AUD is accepted, but Spinania Casino uses Euro as its internal operating currency. If you deposit in another supported currency, conversion is applied to the transaction.

How the 35× wagering rule works across games

The welcome bonus requires wagering equal to 35 times the bonus amount. It is the bonus, rather than the deposit, that sets the main calculation. The game you choose also matters because different categories contribute at different rates.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack10%
Live Roulette10%
Live games0%
Scratch cards0%
Table games0%

Here is the cleanest example. A €100 bonus creates a wagering target of €3,500 because €100 × 35 equals €3,500. On slots, where the contribution is 100%, €3,500 in eligible bets supplies €3,500 towards that target.

A €500 bonus creates a target of €17,500. Again, that is €500 × 35. Blackjack and Live Roulette only contribute 10%, so a €100 bet in either category contributes €10 towards the requirement. Live games, scratch cards and table games contribute 0%, so bets in those categories do not advance this wagering target.

The €5 maximum bet applies while any bonus is active. That means a single wager must not exceed €5, even if you have made a larger deposit or are playing a game with a higher usual stake. Keeping the stake at €5 or below is the simple way to stay within this condition.

The deposit rule is separate from the bonus rule

Before requesting a withdrawal, you must also wager three times your deposit amount. For example, a €100 deposit creates a separate €300 deposit-wagering condition. Do not confuse this with the 35× calculation on the bonus.

The seven-day window, cashout cap and cancellation choice

The first-deposit bonus remains valid for seven days from the time it is credited. That gives you a defined period to work through the wagering requirement. It is sensible to start only when you have time to play within the window, rather than depositing simply because the offer is available.

The maximum cashout from a deposit bonus is 10 times the bonus amount. So, a €100 bonus has a €1,000 maximum cashout from the bonus, while the €500 maximum bonus has a €5,000 maximum cashout. This cap relates to the bonus amount, not the size of the qualifying deposit.

There is also a practical exit option. Bonuses can be cancelled before the wagering is finished without you losing the funds you deposited. That can be useful if you decide the wagering terms do not suit the way you want to play.

The three-times-deposit wagering condition still applies before any Withdrawal can be requested. For a €15 minimum deposit, that separate calculation is €45. For a €300 deposit, it is €900. These examples show why it helps to track both the bonus target and the deposit target independently.

  • Keep each bonus-active wager at €5 or less.
  • Use the contribution table to choose games that move the target.
  • Work with the seven-day validity window.
  • Remember that 10× the bonus amount is the maximum cashout from the deposit bonus.
  • Complete three times the deposit amount before requesting a withdrawal.

What comes with the second, third and high-roller offers

The welcome package continues beyond the first deposit. A second-deposit offer provides a 55% bonus plus 100 Free Spins on Gates of Olympus. It has a €15 minimum deposit, a 10× maximum cashout based on the bonus and a seven-day validity period.

The third-deposit offer has a €15 minimum deposit, a 10× maximum cashout based on the bonus and a seven-day validity period. Blackjack contributes 10% towards its wagering, which creates a 350× effective wagering figure for that category.

There is also a high-roller sign-up bonus with a 50% match. The minimum deposit is €300, the maximum cashout is 10× the bonus and the validity period is seven days. These offers give you different ways to continue using deposit-based promotions after the first qualifying deposit.

OfferMain terms
Second deposit55% bonus, €15 minimum deposit, 100 Free Spins on Gates of Olympus, 10× maximum cashout, 7 days
Third deposit€15 minimum deposit, 10× maximum cashout, 7 days, Blackjack at 10% contribution
High-roller sign-up50% bonus, €300 minimum deposit, 10× maximum cashout, 7 days

How to plan your funds before a welcome-bonus withdrawal

Australian players can use AUD, along with EUR, CAD, CHF, CZK, DKK, HUF, KRW, NOK, NZD, PLN and RON. Spinania Casino operates internally in Euro, so a deposit or balance shown after conversion may not match the original Australian-dollar amount exactly.

Funding methods include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Paysafecard, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Google Pay and Revolut. The available crypto options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, Tron, Dogecoin and USD Coin.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal€50
Daily limit$1,000
Weekly limit$3,000
Monthly limit$10,000
First withdrawal checksPhoto ID and proof of address

Withdrawals must use the same payment method as the corresponding deposit. The first withdrawal requires KYC with a photo ID and proof of address. KYC verification takes 12-48 hours, pending processing can take up to 72 hours and a bank transfer can take up to five business days.

There is no win limit. If a payout exceeds the $10,000 monthly limit, it is divided into monthly instalments. The minimum withdrawal is €50, so make sure the amount you request reaches that threshold after the relevant bonus and deposit conditions have been completed.

Set your limits before using the promotion

A welcome bonus should remain entertainment, not a reason to spend beyond your plan. Spinania provides customisable deposit limits, session time reminders and self-exclusion tools. Setting a deposit limit before you start makes it easier to keep the promotion within a budget that feels comfortable.

Take a moment to decide how much you are prepared to deposit, how long you want to play and whether the wagering target fits that plan. The offer has real conditions and real financial risk, so there is no need to chase a result or keep playing after your limit has been reached.

Check the terms before you depositUse the match, wagering, contribution and withdrawal figures to decide whether this promotion suits your budget and playing style.

FAQ

Welcome Bonus questions

How much is the Spinania Casino first-deposit bonus?

It is a 100% match up to €500, with 150 Free Spins on Gates of Olympus. The spins are credited as 50 per day over three consecutive days.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is 15 euros. This threshold must be met in a single transaction before any bonus funds are credited to your account. Deposits that fall below this amount will still be processed normally but will not trigger the welcome offer. Make sure to check the cashier for the list of accepted payment methods before making your qualifying deposit.

How long is the welcome bonus valid?

The bonus is valid for seven days from the time it is credited.

How is the 35× wagering target calculated?

Multiply the bonus amount by 35. A €100 bonus creates a €3,500 target, while a €500 bonus creates a €17,500 target.

Which games contribute towards the welcome-bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, Blackjack and Live Roulette contribute 10%, while Live games, Scratch cards and Table games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is €5 while any bonus is active.

What is the maximum cashout from the deposit bonus?

The maximum cashout is 10 times the bonus amount. For example, a €100 bonus has a €1,000 maximum cashout.

What do I need before requesting my first Withdrawal?

You must complete wagering equal to three times your deposit amount. Your first withdrawal also requires KYC documents consisting of a photo ID and proof of address.