Welcome Bonus

100% up to €500

150 free spins on Gates of Olympus

Spinania CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× bonus
Max bet
€5
Min deposit
€15
Max cashout
10× bonus

Spinania Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers and Free Spins

Spinania Casino bonuses cover first deposits, registration spins, Sunday reloads and VIP rewards. Here’s how the offers work, what you need to wager and which limits matter before you start.
Spinania Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curacao Gaming Authority. All transactions use SSL encryption to protect player data and payment information.

Welcome bonus: get a 100% match up to €500

The main Spinania Casino welcome bonus matches your first deposit at 100%, up to €500. The minimum deposit is €15. It also comes with free spins, with the exact delivery schedule set out below, so you can separate the cash bonus rules from the spin rules before claiming.

TermWhat applies
Match100% up to €500
Minimum deposit€15
Wagering35× the bonus amount
Maximum bet€5 while any bonus is active
Maximum cashout10× the bonus amount
Validity7 days

The simple way to approach it is to decide your deposit first, then check the bonus amount created by that deposit. A €100 qualifying deposit creates a €100 bonus. A €500 qualifying deposit reaches the €500 match ceiling; depositing more does not increase the matched amount.

  1. Choose the first-deposit offerSelect the welcome bonus before making the qualifying deposit.
  2. Deposit at least €15The first deposit must meet the €15 minimum for the offer to apply.
  3. Keep the €5 bet ceiling in mindWhile the bonus is active, the maximum permitted bet is €5.
  4. Finish the bonus within 7 daysThe bonus remains valid for 7 days from the time it is credited.
Start with the first-deposit matchIf the 100% match suits your budget, make sure your deposit and bet size fit the offer rules before you begin.

No Deposit Bonus: how the registration spins work

The Spinania Casino No Deposit Bonus gives you 50 free spins on registration, with no deposit needed to activate the offer. The spins are available on Royal Joker: Hold and Win, Big Bass Bonanza, Book of Demi Gods 2, Starburst or Gold Rush with Johnny Cash.

  1. Complete registrationCreate your account and confirm your email address as part of the sign-up process.
  2. Open the Bonus HubThe registration bonus is activated through the Bonus Hub.
  3. Choose an eligible titleUse the spins on one of the five games named in the offer.
  4. Meet the cashout conditionsTo withdraw winnings from the spins, make a deposit of at least €20 and complete the required email verification.
RuleTerm
Required deposit to withdraw winnings€20
Wagering on winnings35×
Maximum bet€5
Maximum win€50
Eligible gamesFive named titles, including Big Bass Bonanza and Starburst

The key distinction is that no deposit is needed to activate the spins, but a €20 deposit is required before winnings can be withdrawn. The €50 maximum win and €5 maximum bet apply alongside the 35× wagering requirement, so this offer is best treated as a small trial rather than a substitute for a cash deposit.

Promo code RELDAY: claim the Sunday reload

The main promo code is RELDAY, which unlocks a 25% reload bonus up to €100 every Sunday, based on UTC time. The minimum deposit is €30 and the bonus carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount.

TermRequirement
Promo codeRELDAY
Bonus25% up to €100
ScheduleEvery Sunday, UTC time
Minimum deposit€30
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Effective wagering for Blackjack and Live Roulette400×
  1. Take the reload on SundayUse the offer during the Sunday promotion window, which follows UTC time.
  2. Apply RELDAYEnter the promo code RELDAY for the reload offer.
  3. Meet the €30 minimumYour deposit must be at least €30.
  4. Choose your games carefullySlots contribute 100% towards wagering, while Blackjack and Live Roulette contribute 10%, creating a 400× effective requirement for those games.

For example, a €100 reload creates a €25 bonus. At 40×, that bonus would require €1,000 in qualifying wagering before the bonus requirement is complete. Using Blackjack or Live Roulette changes the effective figure because those games contribute only 10%.

Free spins: compare the first deposit, second deposit and registration offers

Free spins appear in several Spinania Casino bonuses, but the game, timing and cashout rules depend on the offer. The first- and second-deposit spins are tied to Gates of Olympus, while the registration spins work on five specific titles.

OfferFree spinsGame or deliveryImportant rule
First deposit150Gates of Olympus; 50 per day for 3 consecutive days7-day validity and 10× bonus cashout cap
Second deposit100Gates of OlympusMinimum deposit €15 and 10× bonus cashout cap
Registration50Royal Joker: Hold and Win, Big Bass Bonanza, Book of Demi Gods 2, Starburst or Gold Rush with Johnny Cash35× wagering, €5 maximum bet and €50 maximum win

The first-deposit spins arrive in three batches rather than all at once: 50 spins per day for three consecutive days. That makes the seven-day validity window worth noting. If you claim the offer, keep enough time available to use each daily allocation.

Check the game before spinning

Free spins are tied to named games. The first- and second-deposit spins are for Gates of Olympus, while the registration spins are restricted to the five listed titles.

Wagering rules: contribution rates, bet limits and worked examples

The headline wagering figure only tells part of the story. Spinania applies different contribution rates by game type, and the €5 maximum bet remains in place while any bonus is active. You also need to wager three times your deposit amount before requesting a withdrawal.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack10%
Live Roulette10%
Live games0%
Scratch cards0%
Table games0%

A first-deposit example

Suppose you deposit €100 and receive a €100 match. The 35× rule applies to the €100 bonus, giving you €3,500 in required wagering. If the bonus reaches the €500 maximum after a €500 qualifying deposit, the same calculation becomes €17,500.

The cashout cap in plain numbers

The deposit bonuses have a maximum cashout of 10× the bonus amount. A €100 bonus therefore has a €1,000 maximum cashout under that rule, while a €500 bonus has a €5,000 maximum cashout. The cap applies to the bonus amount, not the original deposit.

The €5 maximum bet applies across active bonuses

Keep bets at or below €5 while a bonus is active. The same ceiling is also stated for the registration free spins and the no-deposit winnings.

Bonuses can be cancelled before wagering is completed without forfeiting deposited funds. That gives you an option if the rules no longer suit the way you want to play. The separate three-times-deposit wagering condition still applies before any withdrawal request.

Second, third and high-roller bonuses: what comes after the first deposit

The welcome package continues beyond the first deposit. These offers have their own minimums and validity periods, so treat each one as a separate promotion rather than assuming the first-deposit rules cover everything.

OfferMain termsOther conditions
Second deposit55% plus 100 free spinsMinimum deposit €15; Gates of Olympus spins; 10× bonus cashout cap; valid 7 days
Third depositThird-deposit bonusMinimum deposit €15; 10× bonus cashout cap; valid 7 days; Blackjack contributes 10%, or 350× effective wagering
High Roller sign-up50%Minimum deposit €300; 10× bonus cashout cap; valid 7 days

The third-deposit offer is especially important for Blackjack players because its 10% contribution produces a 350× effective wagering figure. The high-roller sign-up bonus starts at a much higher €300 deposit, so it is aimed at a different budget and playing style than the €15 first-deposit option.

For anyone considering Spinania Casino from Australia, the practical approach is to compare the minimum deposit, wagering contribution and cashout cap before selecting a later-deposit offer. The bonus percentage alone does not tell you how much qualifying play will be needed.

VIP rewards and sports bonuses: extra ways to earn value

The four-level VIP programme runs from Bronze through Silver and Gold to Platinum. VIP status unlocks at Gold, with listed rewards including weekly reload bonuses, slots cashback, weekly and monthly rakeback, a VIP manager, dedicated support and increased withdrawal limits.

High-tier VIP members can receive up to 5% cashback on slots. Sports cashback reaches 5% and is calculated weekly from Monday 01:00 to Sunday 23:59 UTC. It requires a minimum total stake of €10 and minimum odds of 1.5 per event, while the cashback percentage depends on VIP rank.

TermRequirement
First-deposit sports bonus75% up to €150
Minimum deposit€20
Bet typeAccumulator of 3 or more events
Minimum odds1.4 per event
Sports wagering5×

In-house and network slot tournaments, along with wheel-spin promotions, add more promotional formats. The VIP programme also includes exclusive bonuses and faster withdrawals among its listed perks, giving regular players more than a single deposit offer to consider.

Pick the offer that matches your planA first deposit, registration spins, Sunday reload or VIP reward each comes with different conditions. Choose the one whose minimum, wagering and bet limits fit your intended play.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

What is the main Spinania Casino welcome bonus?

The first-deposit offer is a 100% match up to €500, with a €15 minimum deposit. It also includes 150 free spins on Gates of Olympus, delivered as 50 spins per day for three consecutive days.

What wagering applies to the first-deposit bonus?

The first-deposit bonus has 35× wagering on the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, while Blackjack and Live Roulette contribute 10%.

What is the Spinania Casino promo code?

RELDAY is the code for the Sunday reload bonus. It gives 25% up to €100 on a minimum €30 deposit, with 40× wagering on the bonus amount.

How does the No Deposit Bonus work?

You receive 50 free spins on registration without making a deposit, and activate them in the Bonus Hub. The spins are restricted to five named games, winnings have 35× wagering and a €50 maximum win, and a €20 deposit is required to withdraw.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum bet is €5 while any bonus is active. The same €5 limit applies to the no-deposit winnings and registration free spins.

Can I cancel a bonus before completing wagering?

Yes. Bonuses can be cancelled before wagering is completed without forfeiting deposited funds.

How long are the deposit bonuses valid?

The first-deposit, second-deposit, third-deposit and high-roller sign-up bonuses are valid for 7 days. The first-deposit free spins arrive over three consecutive days within that window.

What are the free-spin games?

The first- and second-deposit spins are for Gates of Olympus. The registration spins can be used on Royal Joker: Hold and Win, Big Bass Bonanza, Book of Demi Gods 2, Starburst or Gold Rush with Johnny Cash.